Total seats won by political parties (unofficial)

Declared: 300, out of: 300

Party NameSymbolBarisal
(21)
Chittagong
(58)
Dhaka
(94)
Rajshahi
(72)
Khulna
(36)
Sylhet
(19)
Total
(300)
Bangladesh Awami League163287493017231
Bangladesh Nationalist Party218082030
Jatiya Party225132226
Independent Candidate0111104
Jatiya Samajtantric Dal-Jasad0200103
Bangladesh Jamaytee Islami0200002
Bangladesh Workers Party0011002
Bangladesh Jatiya Party-BJP1000001
Liberal Democratic Party-LDP0100001
No Vote0000000

Latest Results

Winners

  • 167-KISHOREGANJ-6, Declared Centers: 111
    Nazmul Hasan (Bangladesh Awami League)106137
    Md. Shariful Alam (Bangladesh Nationalist Party)68327
    No Vote ()0
    2009-04-02 22:32:08
  • 042-BOGRA-7, Declared Centers: 148
    Moudud Ahmod (Bangladesh Nationalist Party)175790
    Dr. Md. Mostofa Alam (Bangladesh Awami League)97285
    No Vote ()0
    2009-04-02 22:03:08
  • 026-KURIGRAM-2, Declared Centers: 152
    Md: Jafor Alli (Bangladesh Awami League)140748
    Ghulam Habib Dulal (Jatiya Party)46619
    Md: Mostafizur Rahaman (Islami Andolan Bangladesh)13439
    Md:Tajul Islam Choudhury (Bangladesh Nationalist Party)12915
    2009-04-02 21:57:35
  • 021-RANGPUR-3, Declared Centers: 136
    Roushan Ershad (Jatiya Party)87847
    Rahim Uddin Varsha (Bangladesh Nationalist Party)25524
    Md. Sirajul Islam (Bangladesh Khalafat Majlish)1000
    Krishok Md. Sadek (Gano Front)456
    No Vote ()0
    2009-04-02 20:58:43
  • 041-BOGRA-6, Declared Centers: 108
    Barishter Mohammad Zomiruddin Sarkar (Bangladesh Nationalist Party)139531
    Md. Momotaz Uddin (Bangladesh Awami League)53430
    No Vote ()0
    2009-04-02 20:56:14
  • 024-RANGPUR-6, Declared Centers: 98
    Abul Kalam Azad (Bangladesh Awami League)112415
    NOOR MOHAMMAD MONDOL (Bangladesh Nationalist Party)36067
    Md. Abed Ali Pradhan (Gano Front)848
    No Vote ()0
    2009-04-02 20:23:03

Last update: 27/01/2011, 18:00 | © 2000-2009, Election Commission Secretariat, Bangladesh. All Rights Reserved

Developed and maintained by Election Commission Software Group under SEPB UNDP Project.